2009 - 2017 - Wicklow Rovers

Search
web counter
web counter

Go to content

Main menu

2009 - 2017

Archive > Past Hat-Trick Clubs



Wicklow Rovers AFC

                                                                                                                                                                                            

Hat-Trick Club 2009/10





U8E:Ben Algera,4 goals v Enniskerry E,Sunday 20 th September,[8-2]
U11B:Eoin McAulay,3 goals v Wolfe Tone B,Sunday 20 th September,[8-0]
U15A:Daniel Kelly,4 goals v Coolboy A,Sunday 20 th September,[16-1]
U8E:Harry Hodgkinson,4 goals v Enniskerry E,Sunday 4 th October,[8-0]
U8E:Ben Algera,3 goals v Enniskerry E,Sunday 4 th October,[8-0]
U14A:Cian Verney,3 goals v Newtown,Sunday 4 th October,[10-0]
U9C:Conor Hawes,3 goals v Arklow Town D,Sunday 11 th October,[4-1]
U11B:Max Clarke,3 goals v Arklow Town C,Sunday 11 th October, [4-2]
U15A:Pablo Segui,3 goals v Greystones Utd A,Saturday 10 th October,[7-2]
U11C:Dale Browne,3 goals v Greystones Utd C,Sunday 18 th October,[10-3]
U11C:Conor Furlong,3 goals v Greystones Utd C,Sunday 18 th October,[10-3]
WL/Div 1:Conor Tobin, 3 goals v St Fergals,Sunday 18 th October,[6-0]
U14A:Dylan Orr,3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs,Sunday 25 th October,[6-1]
U8B:Sean Leonard,5 goals v St Patricks,Saturday 7 th November,[11-1]
U8B:Pat Sammon,3 goals v St Patricks,Saturday 7 th November,[11-1]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,5 goals v Carnew,Saturday 7 th November,[5-1]
U15B:Peter Ryan,3 goals v Avonmore,Sunday 8 th November,[5-0]
U14A:Luke Daunt Smyth,4 goals v Kilcullen AFC,Saturday 28 th November,[7-4]
U15A:Pablo Segui,4 goals v Arklow Town B,Sunday 29 th November,[9-1]
U15A:Daniel Kelly,3 goals v Arklow Town B,Sunday 29 th November,[9-1]
U15A:Daniel Kelly,4 goals v Arklow Utd A,Saturday 5 th December,[10-2]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,3 goals v Rathnew,Saturday 12 th December,[8-0]
U12B:Liam Kavanagh,3 goals v Rathnew,Saturday 12 th December,[8-0]
U8A:Keith Carty,3 goals v Greystones Utd B,Sunday 24 th January,[3-1]
U8E:Ben Algera,3 goals v Coolboy Rgrs,Sunday 24 th January,[4-8]
U11C:Kevin O’Halloran,3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs,Sunday 24 th January,[4-3]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,3 goals v Enniskerry A,Saturday 23 rd January,[3-0]
WL/Div 1:Brendan Manning,3 goals v Arklow Utd,Sunday 24 th January,[6-0]
U15A:Pablo Segui,3 goals v Avonmore,Saturday 6 th February,[8-4]
U8D:Craig Anderson,3 goals v Avonmore,Sunday 14 th February,[5-1]
U8A:Keith Carty,3 goals v Ardmore Rovs B,Sunday 21 st February, [5-0]
U8C:Aidan Long,3 goals vGreystones Utd E,Sunday 28 th February,[3-8]
WL/Div 1:Conor Tobin,3 goals v St Fergals,Sunday 28 th February,[10-2]
U15B:Gavin Weir,3 goals v Arklow Utd A,Sunday 7 th March,[5-0]
U8A:Keith Carty,3 goals v Wolfe Tone B,Sunday 14 th March,[4-1]
U8B:Sean Leonard,3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs A,Sunday 14 th March,[5-3]
U9B:Cormac Murray,3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs A,Sunday 14 th March,[3-0]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,4 goals v Ardmore Rovs A,Sunday 14 th March,[8-1]
U11B:Oisin Breen,3 goals v Arklow Utd A,Sunday 28 th March,[5-3]
U9C:Stuart Cox,3 goals v St Fergals,Sunday 28 th March,[7-2]
U11C:Kevin O’Halloran,3 goals v Greystones Utd C,Sunday 11 th April,[6-1]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,3 goals v Greystones Utd C,Sunday 11 th April,[9-0]
U11B:Oisin Breen,3 goals v Wolfe Tone B,Wednesday 14 th April,[6-0]
U12B:Kieran Bloomfield,3 goals v Greystones Utd C,Saturday 17 th April,[7-2]
U9A:Adam Byrne,3 goals v Newtown,Sunday 25 th April,[4-1]
U15A:Daniel Kelly,3 goals v Greystones Utd A,Saturday 24 th April,[5-2]
U11A:Dylan Wynne O’Sullivan,3 goals v Wolfe Tone A,Wednesday 28 th April,[7-2]
U8D:Paul Maher,4 goals v Rathnew,Saturday 8 th May,[8-2]
U14A:Andrew Yague,3 goals v Enniskerry A,Saturday 8 th May,[6-1]
U11C:Josh Browne,3 goals v St Peters Bhoys,Sunday 16 th May,[5-0]
U15B:Bobby Keeneghan,3 goals v Greystones Utd A,Sunday 16 th May,[6-3]
U11C:Max Clarke,3 goals v Glencormac A,Wednesday 2 nd June,[6-3]


Wicklow Rovers AFC
      
Hat-Trick Club 2010/11




Under 13A: Darragh O’Connor,3 goals v Greystones Utd A,Saturday 11 th September 2010, [7-1].
Under 10C: Stuart Cox,3 goals v Greystones Utd E,Sunday 19 th September 2010, [4-0].
Under 15A: Killian Doyle,3 goals v Greystones Utd A,Saturday 25 th September 2010, [11-0].
Under 10B: Dean Noble,3 goals v Arklow Town B,Sunday 26 th September 2010, [4-2].
Under 10A: Luca Rampersaud,6 goals v Carnew A,Sunday 3 rd October 2010, [9-2].
WL/Div 3: Luke Connors,4 goals v Saints FC,Sunday 3 rd October 2010, [7-1].
Under 12B: Dale Browne,3 goals v Glencormac A,Sunday 3 rd October 2010, [4-0].
Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield,8 goals v Enniskerry A,Sunday 10 th October 2010, [13-1].
Under 10A: Mark Nicholson,3 goals v Ashford Rovs A,Sunday 10 th October 2010, [4-1].
WL/Div 1: Aidan Small,3 goals v St Anthonys,Sunday 17 th October 2010, [4-0].
Under 11A: Jack Geraghty,3 goals v Wolfe Tone B,Sunday 17 th October 2010, [5-1].
Girls Under 13: Clodagh Fox,5 goals v Terenure Utd,Sunday 17 th October 2010, [9-1].
 Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield,3 goals v St Anthonys A,Saturday 23 rd October 2010, [5-2].
Under 12A: Eoin McAulay,3 goals v Ardmore Rovs. A,Sunday 24 th October 2010, [6-0].
Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield,4 goals v Ashford Rovs. A,Saturday 30 th October 2010, [11-0].
Under 13A: Luke Finlayson,3 goals v Ashford Rovs. A,Saturday 30 th October 2010, [11-0].
Girls Under 13: Clodagh Fox,4 goals v Rathoath,Saturday 6 th November 2010, [7-0].
Under 8E: Rob Hoffman,3 goals v Wicklow Town B,Sunday 7 th November 2010, [7-2].
WL/Div 1: Richard McDonald,3 goals v Dargle Rovers,Sunday 7th November 2010, [8-1].
Under 12A: Max Clarke, 5 goals v Glencormac, Sunday 16 th January 2011, [11-0].
Under 12A: Rian Daunt Smyth, 3 goals v Glencormac, Sunday 16 th January 2011, [11-0].
Under 12A: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Glencormac, Sunday 16 th January 2011, [11-0].
Under 10A: Luca Rampersaud, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 23 rd January 2011, [5-0].
Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield, 4 goals v Newtown, Saturday 29 th January 2011,[5-2].
Under 18’s: Daragh O’Donnell, 4 goals v Dalkey Utd, Saturday 29 th January 2011, [8-1].
Under 12A: Rian Daunt Smyth, 4 goals v Ardmore Rovers, Sunday 30 th January 2011, [9-0].
Under 12A: Eoin McAulay, 4 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 13 th February 2011, [11-0].
Under 12A: Rian Daunt Smyth, 4 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 13 th February 2011, [11-0].
WL/Div 1: Aidan Small, 3 goals v Glencormac Utd, Sunday 20 th February 2011, [4-1].
Under 8E: Rob Hoffman, 3 goals v Carnew, Saturday 5 th March 2011, [4-2].   
WL/Div 3: Jonathan O’Connor, 3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs. B, Sunday 6 th March 2011, [6-0].
Under 10C: Conor Hawes, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovs. B, Sunday 13 th March 2011, [6-0].
Under 8C: Conor Lewins, 4 goals v Arklow Town C, Sunday 13 th March 2011, [5-2].
Under 8D: Glen Broughan, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 20 th March 2011, [4-1].
Under 10C: Stuart Cox, 4 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 3 rd April 2011, [5-0].
Under 8D: Conor Hunter, 4 goals v Greystones Utd D, Sunday 10 th April 2011, [8-3].
Under 8D: Mathew Harbourne, 3 goals v Greystones Utd D,Sunday 10 th April 2011, [8-3].
Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield, 4 goals v Greystones Utd A, Saturday 16 th April 2011, [8-2].
LSL/Major Sat: David O’Sullivan, 3 goals v Wayside Celtic, Monday 18 th April 2011, [3-3].
Under 10C: Conor Hawes, 4 goals v Avonmore B, Tuesday 19 th April 2011, [11-0].
Under 10C: Ronan Murray, 3 goals v Avonmore B, Tuesday 19 th April 2011, [11-0].
Under 14A: Jack Dwyer, 4 goals v Ardmore Rovers A, Tuesday 19 th April 2011, [5-2].
Under 11A: Matthew Traynor, 3 goals v Greystones Utd B, Tuesday 26 th April 2011, [8-0].
Under 12A: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovs. A, Wednesday 27 th April 2011, [9-1].
WL/Div 1: Sean Tobin, 3 goals v Avonmore FC, Sunday 1 st May 2011, [5-0].
Under 8C: Conor Lewins, 3 goals v Glencormac Utd, Sunday 8 th May 2011, [5-1].
Under 9A: Keith Carty, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovs. A, Sunday 8 th May 2011, [4-2].
WL/Div 1: David O’Sullivan, 3 goals v Glencormac Utd, Thursday 12 th May 2011, [6-0].
Under 9A: Keith Carty, 3 goals v Greystones Utd B, Sunday 15 th May 2011, [3-0].
Under 11A: Matthew Traynor, 3 goals v St Anthonys A,Sunday 15 th May 2011, [5-3].
Under 13A: Kieran Bloomfield, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Thursday 2 nd June 2011, [5-2].
Under 15A: Ciaran McGettigan, 3 goals v Greystones Utd A, Friday 10 th June 2011, [7-1].
Under 16A: Daniel Kelly, 4 goals v Wicklow Rovs. B, Friday 10 th June 2011, [6-2].



Wicklow Rovers AFC
2011/12 Hat-Trick Club



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      




Under 18: James Kavanagh, 3 Goals v Park Celtic, Saturday 3 rd September 2011, [5-2].
Under 16A: Sean O’Brien, 3 goals v Rathnew A, Sunday 11 th September 2011, [9-0].
WL/Div 3: Paddy Clarke, 3 goals v Glencormac Utd, Sunday 18 th September 2011, [9-1].
Under 9A: Mark O’Brien, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovers A, Sunday 18 th September 2011, [7-2].
Under 9C: Christopher Bouchier, 3 goals v Arklow Town C, Sunday 18 th September 2011, [6-0].
Under 16B: Ciaran McGettigan, 3 goals v Rathnew A, Sunday 18 th September 2011, [5-1].
Under 15A: Kieran Bloomfield, 4 goals v Greystones Utd A, Saturday 24 th September 2011, [6-2].
Under 9A: Ben Algera, 3 goals v Greystones Utd A, Sunday 25 th September 2011, [4-2].
Under 11B: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Greystones Utd C, Saturday 24 th September 2011, [4-1].
Under 12A: Luca Rampersaud, 4 goals v Clane Utd B, Saturday 24 th September 2011, [9-0].
Under 9B: Conor Lewins, 5 goals v Greystones Utd C, Sunday 9 th October 2011, [8-1].
Under 14A: Dylan Wynne O’Sullivan, 4 goals v Athy Town, Saturday 15 th October 2011, [9-3].
Under 14A: Rian Daunt Smyth, 4 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 23 rd October 2011, [12-0].
Under 15A: Kieran Bloomfield, 4 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Sunday 23 rd October 2011, [7-4].
Under 16A: Killian Doyle, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Sunday 23 rd October 2011, [3-2].
LSL: Darragh O’Donnell, 4 goals v Balscadden FC, Saturday 5 th November 2011, [6-1].
Under 13 Girls: Emma O’Brien, 3 goals v Maynooth Town, Sunday 6 th November 2011, [8-0].
Under 8A: Aaron Murray, 4 goals v Enniskerry A, Sunday 6 th November 2011, [8-0].
Under 11 Girls: Niamh McSorley, 3 goals v Cabinteely FC B, Sunday 13 th November 2011, [3-6].
Under 9C: Christopher Bouchier, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 13 th November 2011, [5-0].
Under 12A: Ronan Murray, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Sunday 13 th November 2011, [6-1].
Under 10A: Frank Reynolds, 3 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Saturday 19 th November 2011, [10-0].
Under 15A: Liam Kavanagh, 3 goals v Greystones Utd A, Saturday 19 th November 2011, [7-0].
Under 9A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 20 th November 2011, [6-1].
Under 14A: Colin O’Toole, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 20 th November 2011, [6-0].
Under 18: John Crowe, 3 goals v Terenure FC, Sunday 20 th November 2011, [7-2].
Under 11 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 5 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 27 th November 2011, [7-0].
Under 14B: Josh Browne 5 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 27 th November 2011, [10-0].
Under 8A: Glen Broughan, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 4 th December 2011, [7-3].
Under 11 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 5 goals v Mount Merrion, Sunday 11 th December 2011, [11-0].
Under 11 Girls: Sinead McGettigan, 4 goals v Mount Merrion, Sunday 11 th December 2011, [11-0].
Under 13A: Michael Anthony Doyle, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 11 th December 2011, [9-1].
WL/Premier: Aidan Small, 3 goals v Arklow Celtic, Sunday 18 th December 2011, [6-2].
Under 18: Ryan Bloomfield, 3 goals v Shankill FC, Saturday 21 st January 2012, [4-3].
Under 11 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v St Josephs, Sunday 22 nd January 2012, [10-2].
Under 12A: Eli Graham, 3 goals v Enniskerry A, Saturday 28 th January 2012, [6-1].
Under 14A: Eoin McAulay, 6 goals v St Anthonys A, Sunday 5 th February 2012, [9-0].
Under 9C: Christopher Bouchier, 3 goals v Arklow Utd, Saturday 11 th February 2012, [5-4].
LSL: Luke Byrne, 3 goals v Crumlin Utd, Saturday 18 th February 2012, [4-2].
Under 9B: Conor Hunter, 3 goals v Greystones Utd B, Sunday 19 th February 2012, [3-0].
WL/Div 2: Paddy Clarke, 3 goals v Ballywaltrim FC, Sunday 19 th February 2012, [6-2].
Under 11 Girls: Jessica Lyons, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 19 th February 2012, [4-1].
Under 15 Girls: Chloe Brennan, 3 goals v Prosperous FC, Sunday 19 th February 2012, [6-0].
Under 13A: Shane Devlin, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 3 rd March 2012, [12-0].
Under 13A: Rian Dwyer, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 3 rd March 2012, [12-0].
Under 8B: Leo DeCourcy, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovers E, Sunday 4 th March 2012, [3-2].
Under 14A: Colin O’Toole, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 4 th March 2012, [8-0].
Under 14B: Rian Sweetman Burke, 3 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 4 th March 2012, [3-4].
Under 15A: Kieran Bloomfield, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 4 th March 2012, [6-0].
Under 13A: Shane Devlin, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone B, Saturday 10 th March 2012, [5-0].
Under 16A: Niall Donnelly, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone A, Sunday 1 st April 2012, [5-4].
Under 13 Girls: Rioghna McGettigan, 6 goals v Maynooth Town, Sunday 1 st April 2012, [12-0].
Under 11A: Keith Carty, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovs. A, Saturday 14 th April 2012, [3-6].
Under 8A: Glen Broughan, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 15 th April 2012, [10-3].
Under 8A: Conor Luddy, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 15 th April 2012, [10-3].
Under 15A: Glen McCarthy, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Saturday 21st April 2012, [4-0].
Under 16B: Fergus Ward, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 21st April 2012, [5-5].
Under 14A: Eoin McAulay, 3 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 22nd April 2012, [7-2].
Under 11B: Rob Mitchell, 3 goals v Shamrock Bhoys, Saturday 28th April 2012, [3-2].
Under 8 Green: Aaron Murphy, 3 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 29th April 2012, [3-1].
Under 13 Girls: Rioghna McGettigan, 3 goals v Peamount Utd, Sunday 20th May 2012, [7-0].


WICKLOW ROVERS AFC
HAT-TRICK CLUB
2012/2013



Under 11B: Jamie Noble, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone B, Saturday 8th September 2012, [7-1].
Under 15A: Eoin McAulay, 4 goals v Arklow Town A, Saturday 15th September 2012, [8-1].
Under 16A: Kieran Bloomfield, 5 goals v Greystones Utd A, Saturday 15th September 2012, [12-1].
Under 12A: Keith Carty, 4 goals v Wicklow Town A, Sunday 16th September 2012, [5-3].
Under 11B: Charlie Christie, 4 goals v Greystones Utd C, Sunday 16th September 2012, [4-2].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh McSorley, 3 goals v Shankill FC, Sunday 16th September 2012, [4-0].
Under 15A: Eoin McAulay, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovers A, Sunday 23rd September 2012, [6-1].
Under 11B: Charlie Christie, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers. B, Saturday 29th September 2012, [5-2].
Under 12A: Shane Cullinan, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Sunday 30th September 2012, [12-0].
Under 16A: Kieran Bloomfield, 3 goals v Greystones United, Saturday 6th October 2012, [5-2].
Under 14B: Alfie Heather, 6 goals v Arklow Utd B [Double Hat-Trick], Sunday 7th October 2012, [7-3].
Under 16 Girls: Clodagh Fox, 3 goals v Maynooth Town, Sunday 14th October 2012, [6-0].
Under 13A: Luca Rampersaud, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 14th October 2012, [5-0].
Under 16 Girls: Amie Collier, 3 goals v Liffey Valley FC, Sunday 21st October 2012, [9-0].
Under 16 Girls: Kayleigh Sullivan, 3 goals v Liffey Valley FC, Sunday 21st October 2012, [9-0].
Under 8B: Liam Burke, 4 goals v St Patricks A, Saturday 3rd November 2012, [6-2].
Under 13B: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v Arklow Utd, Saturday 3rd November 2012, [7-1].
Under 14A: Rory Dowling, 4 goals v Wolfe Tone B, Saturday 3rd November 2012, [8-2].
Under 14A: Shane Devlin, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone B, Saturday 3rd November 2012, [8-2].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v Peamount Utd B, Sunday 4th November 2012, [6-0].
Under 14 Girls: Jade Duffy, 3 goals v Lucan Utd, Sunday 4th November 2012, [3-4].
Under 15A: Adam Copeland, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovs. B, Saturday 17th November 2012, [7-1].
Under 15A: Ross Quinn, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovs. B, Saturday 17th November 2012, [7-1].
Under 13A: Adam Byrne, 5 goals v Wolfe Tone A, Sunday 18th November 2012, [7-1].
Under 14 Girls: Rioghna McGettigan, 3 goals v Leicester Celtic, Sunday 18th November 2012, [6-0].
Under 8B: Daniel Kavanagh, 5 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 25th November 2012, [18-0].
Under 8B: Tom Donoghue, 5 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 25th November 2012, [18-0].
Under 8B: Dylan Vickers, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 25th November 2012, [18-0].
Under 14B: Alfie Heather, 3 goals v Greystones Utd B, Sunday 16th December 2012, [7-2].
Under 14B: Ronan Murray, 3 goals v Greystones Utd B, Sunday 16th December 2012, [7-2].
Under 11A: Brandon O'Brien, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 16th December 2012, [6-3].
Under 13B: James Lang, 4 goals v Ardmore Rovers, Saturday 5th January 2013, [10-4].
Under 13B: Stuart Cox, 4 goals v Ardmore Rovers, Saturday 5th January 2013, [10-4].
Under 14B: Alfie Heather, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 6th January 2013, [6-1].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 4 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 13th January 2013, [5-0].
Under 14 Girls: Jade Duffy, 3 goals v Leicester Celtic, Sunday 13th January 2013, [10-0].
Under 9A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 13th January 2013, [4-2].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 4 goals v Mount Merrion, Sunday 3rd February 2013, [5-1].
Under 16A: Kieran Bloomfield, 3 goals v Ballisodare Utd, Sunday 3rd February 2013, [3-2].
Under 12 Girls: Sinead McGettigan, 5 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 10th February 2013, [12-1].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 10th February 2013, [12-1].
Under 13B: Conor Hawes, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 17th February 2013, [11-2].
Under 13B: Stephen Finlay, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 17th February 2013, [11-2].
Under 13B: Stephen Finlay, 4 goals v Ardmore Rovers, Sunday 24th February 2013, [9-3].
Under 14B: Alfie Heather, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 3rd March 2013, [3-6].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v Peamount Utd, Sunday 7th April 2013, [9-0].
Under 9A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 7th April 2013, [7-1].
Under 9A: Conor Hunter, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 7th April 2013, [7-1].
Under 15B: Riain Sweetman Burke, 3 goals v Arklow Utd B, Sunday 7th April 2013, [6-3].
Under 15A: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs, Wednesday 10th April 2013, [6-0].
Under 16A: Kieran Bloomfield, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Saturday 13th April 2013, [5-3].
Under 15A: Eoin McAulay, 5 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 13th April 2013, [11-1].
Under 15A: Ross Quinn, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 13th April 2013, [11-1].
Under 12A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Sunday 14th April 2013, [3-2].
Under 15B: James Hayes Kavanagh, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 14th April 2013, [4-2].
Under 16A: Kieran Bloomfield, 4 goals v Arklow Town B, Saturday 20th April 2013, [7-0].
Under 12 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v Peamount United, Sunday 21st April 2013, [8-0].
Under 15A: Ross Quinn, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Tuesday 23rd April 2013, [4-2].
Under 15B: Riain Sweetman Burke, 6 goals v Avonmore FC, Tuesday 23rd April 2013, [17-1].
Under 15B: James Hayes Kavanagh, 6 goals v Avonmore FC, Tuesday 23rd April 2013, [17-1].
Under 10A: Conor Lewins, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 28th April 2013, [5-2].
Under 16 Girls: Hannah Buckley, 3 goals v Ratoath Harps, Sunday 28th April 2013, [6-1].
Under 16: Darragh O'Connor, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Thursday 2nd May 2013, [6-0].
Under 9A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Ardmore Rovers A, Sunday 5th May 2013, [5-3].
Under 14B: Evan Doyle, 3 goals v Greystones United, Tuesday 7th May 2013, [7-3].
Under 9C: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Greystones United E, Thursday 9th May 2013, [6-2].
Under 9C: Kai Fitzsimmons, 4 goals v Arklow United B, Sunday 12th May 2013, [7-0].
Under 15A: Ross Quinn, 3 goals v Arklow United A, Friday 17th May 2013, [4-1].
Under 11B: Daniel Murphy, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 18th May 2013, [4-3].
Under 15A: Eoin McAulay, 4 goals v Arklow Town, Wednesday 22nd May 2013, [9-2].
Under 15A: Adam Copeland, 3 goals v Arklow Town, Wednesday 22nd May 2013, [9-2].
Under 8A: Charlie Phelan, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Wednesday 22nd May 2013, [4-1].
Under 11A: Paul Marah, 3 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Saturday 25th May 2013, [6-1].
Under 15A: Rian Daunt Smyth, 4 goals v Wolfe Tone, Tuesday 28th May 2013, [14-2].
Under 15A: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Tuesday 28th May 2013, [14-2].


WICKLOW ROVERS AFC
HAT-TRICK CLUB
2013/2014



Intermediate Senior 1B: Maurice Dunne, 3 goals v Glenmore/Dundrum, Wednesday 28th August 2013, [4-3].
Under 11A: Conor Lewins, 4 goals v Greystones United A, Saturday 7th September 2013, [7-2].
Under 14B: Evan Doyle, 5 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 7th September 2013, [12-1].
Under 14B: Conor Hawes, 4 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 7th September 2013, [12-1].
Under 10A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Arklow United A, Sunday 8th September 2013, [6-1].
Under 10B: Sean O'Meara, 3 goals v St Patricks, Sunday 8th September 2013, [5-2].
Under 14A: Ronan Murray, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 8th September 2013, [7-0].
Under 15: Alfie Heather, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone B, Sunday 8th September 2013, [5-3].
Under 16: Andrew Earls, 4 goals v Arklow United, Wednesday 11th September 2013, [6-2].
Under 8A: Liam Phelan, 5 goals v Rathnew, Saturday 14th September 2013, [11-1].
Under 8A: Brian McCaul, 3 goals v Rathnew, Saturday 14th September 2013, [11-1].
Under 16: Colin O'Toole, 5 goals v Greystones Utd A, Saturday 14th September 2013, [11-0].
Under 11C: Conor Leonard, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 15th September 2013, [11-2].
Under 11C: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 15th September 2013, [11-2].
Under 11C: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 21st September 2013, [5-3].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 4 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 22nd September 2013, [5-3].
Under 13A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Sunday 22nd September 2013, [7-1].
Under 12A: Craig Anderson, 3 goals v Rathcoole Boys, Saturday 28th September 2013, [3-2].
Under 14A: Luca Rampersaud, 5 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Saturday 28th September 2013, [10-1].
Under 11C: Conor Leonard, 5 goals v Greystones United D, Saturday 28th September 2013, [8-2].
Under 13A: Tristan O'Toole, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Sunday 29th September 2013, [13-0].
Under 11B: Scott Bushe, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 29th September 2013, [4-2].
Under 10B: Oran Dempsey, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 29th September 2013, [7-5].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 29th September 2013, [7-5].
Under 18 Girls: Ally Webb, 3 goals v Liffey Valley, Sunday 6th October 2013, [8-1].
Under 10B: Sean O'Meara, 3 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Sunday 6th October 2013, [5-5].
Under 16: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Sunday 6th October 2013, [7-1].
Under 8A: Liam Bourke, 4 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 13th October 2013, [9-1].
Under 8A: Brian McCaul, 3 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 13th October 2013, [9-1].
Under 11A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 13th October 2013, [6-3].
Under 15: Michael Anthony Doyle, 3 goals v Willow Park, Saturday 19th October 2013, [3-8].
Under 13A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Sunday 20th October 2013, [12-0].
Under 13A: Dylan Frazer, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 20th October 2013, [12-0].
Under 17: Colin O'Toole, 3 goals v Greystones Utd, Sunday 3rd November 2013, [8-1].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers B, Sunday 3rd November 2013, [7-1].
Under 15: Jack Geraghty, 3 goals v Greystones Utd, Sunday 3rd November 2013, [5-3].
Under 13 Girls: Holly Hamilton, 4 goals v St Josephs B, Sunday 10th November 2013, [7-1].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 4 goals v Greystones Utd C, Sunday 10th November 2013, [5-1].
Under 12B: Jack Meaney, 4 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Saturday 16th November 2013, [5-3].
Under 11A: Sam Bishop, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 17th November 2013, [4-1].
Under 16: Colin O'Toole, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Sunday 17th November 2013, [7-1].
Under 11C: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Saturday 23rd November 2013, [6-2].
Under 13A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 23rd November 2013, [8-1].
Under 13B: Fionn O'Reilly, 3 goals v Rathnew, Saturday 23rd November 2013, [3-4].
Under 8A: Josh Butler, 3 goals v Arklow United A, Sunday 24th November 2013, [5-0].
Under 15: Mitchell Kelly, 4 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 24th November 2013, [5-2].
Under 8A: Liam Bourke, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Saturday 30th November 2013, [3-2].
Under 11A: Fionn Luddy, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 1st December 2013, [9-2].
Under 14A: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 1st December 2013, [8-0].
Under 16: Andrew Earls, 4 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 1st December 2013, [6-0].
Under 14B: Jack Gibney, 4 goals v Greystones Utd B, Saturday 7th December 2013, [6-2].
Under 9B: Sam Culleton, 3 goals v Aughrim Rgrs, Sunday 8th December 2013, [7-0].
Under 13A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Ashford Rovs, Sunday 8th December 2013, [4-0].
Under 14A: Jack Dunne, 4 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 15th December 2013, [11-1].
Under 14A: Eli Graham, 4 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 15th December 2013, [11-1].
Under 10A: Joseph Neilan, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 11th January 2014, [4-2].
Under 11A: Sam Bishop, 4 goals v Enniskerry A, Sunday 12th January 2014, [10-0].
Under 11C: Conor Leonard, 3 goals v Greystones United D, Sunday 12th January 2014, [8-0].
Under 11C: Noah Sheridan, 3 goals v Greystones United D, Sunday 12th January 2014, [8-0].
Under 13A: Conor Byrne, 5 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 12th January 2014, [10-0].
Under 13A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 12th January 2014, [10-0].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Glencormac United, Sunday 19th January 2014, [3-2].
Under 16: Andrew Earls, 5 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 19th January 2014, [5-1].
Under 11C: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Sunday 9th February 2014, [9-6].
Under 13A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Enniskerry FC, Sunday 9th February 2014, [7-1].
Under 14A: Ben Watson, 4 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 9th February 2014, [12-0].
Under 16: Colin O'Toole, 3 goals v Greystones United, Sunday 9th February 2014, [7-1].
Under 12A: Paul Marah, 3 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 15th February 2014, [7-0].
Under 8A: Josh Butler, 6 goals v Ashford Rovers, Saturday 22nd February 2014, [11-0].
Under 9B: Sam Culleton, 4 goals v Aughrim Rangers B, Saturday 22nd February 2014, [7-1].
Under 13A: Conor Byrne, 5 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 22nd February 2014, [14-0].
Under 13A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 22nd February 2014, [14-0].
Under 14A: Jack Dunne, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Sunday 2nd March 2014, [5-1].
Under 12A: Scott Sheridan, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Saturday 8th March 2014, [9-0].
LSL Saturday Team: Sean Knowd, 3 goals v Verona FC, Saturday 8th March 2014, [6-2].
Under 9B: Sam Culleton, 3 goals v Greystones United E, Sunday 9th March 2014, [8-1].
Under 9B: Kai Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Greystones United E, Sunday 9th March 2014, [8-1].
Under 16: Andrew Earls, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 9th March 2014, [5-0].
Under 9B: Kai Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Greystones United D, Saturday 15th March 2014, [6-1].
Under 8A: Liam Burke, 3 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 16th March 2014, [5-2].
Under 8B: Ben Lyons, 3 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 16th March 2014, [4-1].
Under 13A: Shane Lincoln, 3 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 16th March 2014, [7-0].
Under 9B: Kai Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 22nd March 2014, [8-2].
Under 12B: Jack Meaney, 6 goals v Arklow Town C, Saturday 22nd March 2014, [8-2].
Under 11B: Charlie Leonard, 4 goals v Greystones United D, Sunday 29th March 2014, [11-2].
Under 15: Mitchell Kelly, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 29th March 2014, [4-0].
Under 9B: Kai Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 5th April 2014, [8-1].
Under 10B: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Glencormac United, Saturday 5th April 2014, [8-0].
Under 11C: Conor Leonard, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 13th April 2014, [5-2].
Under 8B: Ben Lyons, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 26th April 2014, [7-3].
Under 11A: Harry Hodgkinson, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Tuesday 29th April 2014, [11-0].
Under 12B: Tom O'Neill, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Wednesday 30th April 2014, [6-1].
Under 11A: Conor Lewins, 3 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 3rd May 2014, [5-1].
Under 12A: Frankie Reynolds, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Tuesday 6th May 2014, [9-1].
Under 11A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Roundwood, Wednesday 7th May 2014, [9-1].
Under 11A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Roundwood, Saturday 10th May 2014, [8-2].
Under 11A: Fionn Luddy, 3 goals v Roundwood, Saturday 10th May 2014, [8-2].
Under 11C: Conor Leonard, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 11th May 2014, [7-2].
Under 13A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Sunday 18th May 2014, [4-0].
Under 9A: Steven Gormley, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Thursday 22nd May 2014, [4-1].
Under 13 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 3 goals v Mount Merrion, Sunday 25th May 2014, [5-2].
Under 11A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 25th May 2014, [6-0 Cup Final].
Under 13A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Tuesday 3rd June 2014, [4-4].





Wicklow Rovers AFC Hat-Trick Club 2014/15
Under 9 Green: Liam Burke, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 14th September 2014, [4-2].
Under 12A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 14th September 2014, [10-2].
Under 12A: Fionn Luddy, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 14th September 2014, [10-2].
Under 14A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 14th September 2014, [9-0].
Under 10A: Sam Culleton, 3 goals v Ashford Rovs, Saturday 20th September 2014, [4-1].
Senior 1B Sunday: Gareth Murphy, 3 goals v Garda FC, Friday 26th September 2014, [6-2].
Under 11A: Conor Hunter, 3 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 28th September 2014, [8-1].
Under 14A: Conor Byrne, 5 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 5th October 2014, [10-2].
Under 13A: Paul Marah, 5 goals v Arklow Town C, Saturday 11th October 2014, [15-0].
Under 13A: Cian Ward, 3 goals v Arklow Town C, Saturday 11th October 2014, [15-0].
Under 13A: Nathan Sullivan, 3 goals v Arklow Town C, Saturday 11th October 2014, [15-0].
Under 14A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 5 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 12th October, [14-0].
Under 14A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 12th October 2014, [14-0].
Under 14A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 12th October 2014, [14-0].
Under 11B: Jordan Younger, 3 goals v Fassaroe YC, Saturday 18th October 2014, [7-1].
Under 15: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 19th October 2014, [10-0].
Under 15: Paul King, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 19th October 2014, [10-0].
LSL Sat Team: Maurice Dunne, 3 goals v Glenville FC, Saturday 1st November 2014, [5-2].
Under 12A: Fionn Luddy, 4 goals v Arklow Town B, Saturday 15th November 2014, [10-3].
Under 13B: Ewan Dwyer, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Saturday 15th November 2014, [6-3].
Under 8 Green: Steven Kavanagh, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Saturday 22nd November 2014, [7-1].
Under 12A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Saturday 29th November 2014, [8-0].
Under 14A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 29th November 2014, [11-2].
Under 14A: Conor Byrne, 4 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 29th November 2014, [11-2].
Under 15: Luca Rampersaud, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 30th November 2014, [6-1].
LSL Sun: Chris Burgess, 3 goals v Confey FC, Sunday 7th December 2014, [5-1].
Under 13B: Tom O'Shea, 3 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 10th January 2015, [4-5].
Under 10A: Jack Noble, 5 goals v Ashford Rovers A, Saturday 17th January 2015, [8-0].
Under 12B: Luke Horan, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Sunday 25th January 2015, [9-0].
Under 14A: Conor Byrne, 3 goals v Roundwood, Sunday 1st February 2015, [6-0].
Under 12A: Sam Brown, 3 goals v Enniskerry A, Saturday 7th February 2015, [9-1].
Under 12B: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 7th February 2015, [8-2].
Under 14A: Daniel Fitzsimons, 6 goals v Little Bray United, Sunday 8th February 2015, [16-0].
Under 14A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Little Bray United, Sunday 8th February 2015, [16-0].
Under 12B: Scott Bushe, 3 goals v Coolboy Rangers, Saturday 14th February 2015, [7-3].
Under 9 Green: Josh Butler, 3 goals v Arklow Town Black, Sunday 15th February 2015, [7-3].
Under 11A: Mark Hodgkinson, 5 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 21st February 2015, [6-4].
Under 13A: Paul Marah, 4 goals v Roundwood, Saturday 21st February 2015, [6-4].
Under 9 White: Ben Lyons, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 22nd February 2015, [4-2].
Under 11B: Jordan Younger, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 1st March 2015, [7-1].
Under 14 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 5 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 1st March 2015, [8-1].
Under 10B: Matthew Porter, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers B, Saturday 7th March 2015, [3-3].
Under 12B: Noah Sheridan, 3 goals v Greystones United B, Saturday 7th March 2015, [4-2].
Under 17: Alan Power, 3 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 14th March 2015, [7-2].
Under 13B: Tom O'Shea, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 15th March 2015, [4-2].
Under 11B: Oran Dempsey, 4 goals v St Anthonys B, Saturday 21st March 2015, [9-0].
Under 11B: Jordan Younger, 3 goals v St Anthonys B, Saturday 21st March 2015, [9-0].
Under 13B: Tom O'Shea, 4 goals v St Patricks, Saturday 21st March 2015, [11-1].
Under 13B: Daniel Murphy, 3 goals v St Patricks, Saturday 21st March 2015, [11-1].
Under 15: Stephen Finlay, 4 goals v Arklow Town C, Sunday 22nd March 2015, [5-3].
Under 11B: Jordan Younger, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 11th April 2015, [9-0].
Under 10A: Jack Noble, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Saturday 25th April 2015, [6-4].
Under 12A: Connor Lewins, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Monday 27th April 2015, [10-2].
Under 15B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 3rd May 2015, [5-1].
Under 14 Girls: Niamh Caffrey, 5 goals v Enniskerry, Monday 4th May 2015, [9-1].
Under 14 Girls: Sinead McGettigan, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Monday 4th May 2015, [9-1].
Under 15B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Greystones United, Tuesday 5th May 2015, [5-2].
Under 15B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 10th May 2015, [7-2].
Under 11B: Jordan Younger, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Wednesday 13th May 2015, [6-1].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 4 goals v Greenhills FC, Monday 18th May 2015, [4-2].
Under 14B: Ryan Murphy, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Thursday 21st May 2015, [3-5].
Under 17: Hugh Humby, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 23rd May 2015, [8-3].
Under 11A: Tom Hodgkinson, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers A, Wednesday 27th May 2015, [7-3].
LSL Sunday Team: Chris Burgess, 3 goals v Confey FC, Sunday 31st May 2015, [6-1].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 4 goals v St Marys, Monday 29th June 2015, [6-3].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 4 goals v Ballyfermot United, Monday 27th July 2015, [5-1].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 5 goals v Brookfield, Monday 10th August 2015, [9-3].
DWSL: Saoirse O'Reilly Junior, 3 goals v Brookfield, Monday 10th August 2015, [9-3].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Terenure, Monday 31st August 2015, [5-3].
DWSL: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Leixlip, Wednesday 2nd September 2015, [4-2].


Wicklow Rovers AFC Hat-Trick Club 2015/16
Under 13A: Max Kearney, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Saturday 19th September 2015, [7-0].
Under 13C: Kyle Capilitan-Joyce, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 20th September 2015, [4-4].
Under 13B: Scott Bushe, 4 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 3rd October 2015, [15-0].
Under 13B: Noah Sheridan, 4 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 3rd October 2015, [15-0].
Under 13B: Ben Free, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 3rd October 2015, [15-0].
Under 13C: Ethan Allen, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Saturday 3rd October 2015, [3-5].
Under 11 White: Ryan McConnell, 3 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 4th October 2015, [3-0].
LSL Saturday: Ciaran McGettigan, 3 goals v Swords Celtic, Saturday 10th October 2015, [6-1].
LSL Saturday: Maurice Dunne, 3 goals v Swords Celtic, Saturday 10th October 2015, [6-1].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 11th October 2015, [5-3].
Under 13A: Sam Brown, 4 goals v BBC United, Sunday 18th October 2015, [11-0].
Under 13A: Samuel Bishop, 3 goals v BBC United, Sunday 18th October 2015, [11-0].
Under 15: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Moone Celtic, Sunday 18th October 2015, [6-0].
Under 12B: Jack Noble, 3 goals v St Anthonys B, Saturday 24th October 2015, [4-0].
Under 12A: Conor Hunter, 4 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 25th October 2015, [4-1].
Under 16A: Liam Ronan, 3 goals v St Patricks, Sunday 25th October 2015, [7-0].
Under 15: Ryan Murphy, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Saturday 31st October 2015, [3-1].
Under 11 Green: Jack Noble, 3 goals v Greystones United A, Sunday 1st November 2015, [3-1].
Under 16A: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 1st November 2015, [11-1].
Under 10 Blue: Cian Hubbard, 3 goals v Enniskerry Red, Saturday 21st November 2015, [4-9].
Under 11 White: Ryan McConnell, 4 goals v Rathnew, Sunday 22nd November 2015, [6-3].
Under 16A: Stephen Finlay, 4 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 22nd November 2015, [7-2].
Under 13A: Sam Brown, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Saturday 9th January 2016, [8-2].
Under 16A: Stephen Finlay, 3 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 9th January 2016, [10-1].
Under 16A: Luca Rampersaud, 3 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 9th January 2016, [10-1].
Under 14A: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 23rd January 2016,[5-3].
Under 16B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 5 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 30th January 2016, [8-4].
Under 11 White: Ryan McConnell, 3 goals v Enniskerry B, Sunday 31st January 2016, [4-3].
Under 10 White: Ben Lyons, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 7th February 2016.
Under 10 White: Ben Lyons, 3 goals v Arklow Town Red, Sunday 14th February 2016.
Under 16B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 4 goals v Arklow United, Sunday 21st February 2016, [7-0].
Under 11 White: Matthew Porter, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Saturday 5th March 2016, [7-2].
Under 15: Luke Kelly, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Saturday 5th March 2016, [8-4].
Under 10 Green: Josh Butler, 3 goals v Arklow Town Black, Saturday 12th March 2016, [5-2].
Under 12A: Jordan Younger, 3 goals v Aughrim Blue, Saturday 12th March 2016, [7-0].
Under 12A: Conor Hunter, 3 goals v Aughrim Blue, Saturday 12th March 2016, [7-0].
Under 16A: Stephen Finlay, 4 goals v Arklow Town, Saturday 12th March 2016, [7-1].
Under 10 Blue: Brian Johnson, 3 goals v Greystones United C, Sunday 13th March 2016, [5-2].
Under 13B: Ben Free, 4 goals v Greystones United, Sunday 13th March 2016, [4-2].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 3 goals v Roundwood, Sunday 13th March 2016, [4-7].
Under 13A: Sam Brown, 3 goals v Ashford Rovs, Saturday 19th March 2016, [5-3].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Newtown Juniors, Saturday 19th March 2016, [5-3].
Under 13B: Lee Hamilton, 3 goals v Arklow Town B, Sunday 20th March 2016, [7-1].
Under 16B: Daniel Fitzsimons, 5 goals v Greystones United, Tuesday 5th April 2016, [8-3].
Under 13B: Ben Free, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Thursday 7th April 2016, [7-0].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Thursday 7th April 2016, [4-5].
Under 10 Green: Charlie Czwalina, 3 goals v Rathnew, Saturday 9th April 2016, [6-0].
Under 11 White: Ryan McConnell, 5 goals v Enniskerry, Sunday 10th April 2016, [8-2].
Under 13A: Sam Brown, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Saturday 13th April 2016, [11-0].
Under 13A: Connor Lewins, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Saturday 13th April 2016, [11-0].
Under 13B: Ben Free, 5 goals v Wicklow Town, Saturday 23rd April 2016, [6-0].
Under 14A: Dylan Kavanagh, 3 goals v Arklow Town U/13A, Saturday 23rd April 2016, [4-1].
Under 16A: Luca Rampersaud, 3 goals v Arklow United, Saturday 23rd April 2016, [6-2].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 24th April 2016, [8-1].
Under 14B: Tom O'Shea, 3 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 24th April 2016, [8-1].
Under 15: Ryan Murphy, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Sunday 24th April 2016, [6-3].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 6 goals v Arklow Celtic, Thursday 28th April 2016, [12-0].
Under 14B: Joe O'Shea, 3 goals v Arklow Celtic, Thursday 28th April 2016, [12-0].
Under 10 Blue: Shea Bolt, 4 goals v Greystones United C, Saturday 30th April 2016, [7-1].
Under 13A: Adam O'Reilly, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Thursday 5th May 2016, [10-4].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Ashford Rovers B, Thursday 12th May 2016, [5-0].
Under 15: Jack Colaluca, 3 goals v Wolfe Tone, Thursday 19th May 2016, [5-6].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 4 goals v Arklow Town C, Saturday 21st May 2016, [4-3].
Under 13A: Connor Lewins, 3 goals v Arklow Town U14/B, Tuesday 24th May 2016, [6-3].
Under 14B: Thomas O'Neill, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers [Shield Final], Saturday 4th June 2016, [4-0].
Senior Ladies: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Enniskerry, Monday 4th July 2016, [5-10].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 3 goals v Shankill FC, Monday 18th July 2016, [5-1].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 3 goals v Firhouse Carmel, Monday 25th July 2016, [4-2].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 4 goals v Terenure, Monday 10th October 2016, [4-2].

Wicklow Rovers AFC

                                                                                                                                                                                            

Hat-Trick Club 2016/17



Under 12B: Charlie Phelan, 3 goals v St Patricks, Saturday 3rd September 2016, [4-0].
Under 14B: Ethan Allen, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Tuesday 6th September 2016, [7-0].
Under 16B: Ryan Murphy, 3 goals v Aughrim Rangers, Sunday 11th September 2016, [9-1].
Under 13A: Callum Gibney, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Saturday 8th October 2016, [10-0].
Under 11 Green: Charlie Czwalina, 3 goals v St Patricks, Saturday 15th October 2016, [8-1].
Under 14A: Ross Quinn, 4 goals v Wicklow Rovers U15B, Saturday 15th October 2016, [8-4].
Under 15B: Michael Ryan, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers U14A, Saturday 15th October 2016, [4-8].
Under 17: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v Castleknock Celtic, Sunday 16th October 2016, [5-4].
Under 11 Green: Liam Burke, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 22nd October 2016, [8-1].
Under 14B: Scott Bushe, 4 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Sunday 23rd October 2016, [10-1].
Under 14B: Reece Doyle, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Sunday 23rd October 2016, [10-1].
Under 16A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Greystones Utd, Saturday 5th November 2016, [8-4].
Under 16A: Jack Colaluca, 3 goals v Greystones Utd, Saturday 5th November 2016, [8-4].
Under 11 Green: Charlie Czwalina, 4 goals v Enniskerry, Saturday 12th November 2016, [10-0].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 3 goals v Peamount Utd, Sunday 13th November 2016, [5-2].
Under 17: Stuart Cox, 3 goals v Templeogue Utd, Sunday 13th November 2016, [4-1].
Under 11 Green: Charlie Czwalina, 4 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 19th November 2016, [15-1].
Under 11 Green: Jack Macklin, 3 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 19th November 2016, [15-1].
Under 17: Luca Rampersaud, 4 goals v Castleknock Celtic, Sunday 27th November 2016, [6-0].
Under 13A: Sean O'Meara, 3 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 27th November 2016, [10-0].
Under 13A: Sean O'Meara, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Sunday 4th December 2016, [6-0].
Under 13A: Jordan Younger, 4 goals v Arklow Town A, Sunday 15th January 2017, [5-1].
Under 16B: Nathan Wynne, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Sunday 22nd January 2017, [5-3].
Under 16A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Arklow Town, Sunday 22nd January 2017, [6-4].
Under 15B: Nathan Sullivan, 7 goals v Avonmore, Saturday 28th January 2017, [11-3].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 3 goals v Lakelands, Sunday 29th January 2017, [4-1].
Under 16A: Nathan Sullivan, 4 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Saturday 11th February 2017, [7-1].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 6 goals v Terenure Rgrs. Sunday 19th February 2017, [7-2].
LSL: Riain Sweetman Burke, 3 goals v Parkvilla FC, Friday 10th March 2017, [5-2].
Under 12A: Louis Malcolmson, 3 goals v Carnew, Saturday 18th March 2017, [8-0].
Under 15B:Nathan Sullivan, 7 goals v Greystones Utd B, Saturday 1st April 2017, [10-0].
Senior Ladies: Natasha Fitzgerald, 3 goals v Terenure, Monday 10th April 2017, [5-0].
LSL: Luke Byrne, 3 goals v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Tuesday 18th April 2017, [4-2].
Under 17: Stephen Finlay, 3 goals v Greystones United, Sunday 23rd April 2017, [5-2].
Under 16A: Nathan Sullivan, 3 goals v Ashford Rovers, Saturday 30th April 2017, [7-2].
Under 16A: Nathan Sullivan, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Tuesday 2nd May 2017, [6-0].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 4 goals v Mount Merrion, Sunday 7th May 2017, [5-1].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 3 goals v Shankill FC, Monday 8th May 2017, [3-2].
Under 13B: Tim Hastie, 3 goals v St Anthonys B, Friday 12th May 2017, [5-3].
Under 16A: Sean Leonard, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Sunday 14th May 2017, [11-2].
Under 16A: Nathan Sullivan, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers B, Sunday 14th May 2017, [11-2].
Under 14A: Eoin Doyle, 3 goals v Wicklow Town, Sunday 14th May 2017, [3-7].
Under 13A: Willoughby Woods, 3 goals v Newtown Juniors, Wednesday 17th May 2017, [6-1].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 5 goals v Lucan Utd, Thursday 18th May 2017, [7-3].
Under 14B: Ben Free, 6 goals v Wicklow Rovers C, Thursday 18th May 2017, [13-3].
Under 14B: Ben Free, 6 goals v Arklow Town, Saturday 20th May 2017, [11-0].
Under 14B: Scott Bushe, 3 goals v Arklow Town, Saturday 20th May 2017, [11-0].
Under 12B: Charlie Phelan, 3 goals v Greystones United, Saturday 20th May 2017, [8-0].
Under 15B: Nathan Sullivan, 5 goals v Avonmore, Sunday 21st May 2017, [7-5].
Under 16B: Nathan Wynne, 3 goals v Wicklow Rovers U15A, Monday 22nd May 2017, [5-0].
Under 13 Girls: Molly Sweeney, 3 goals v Terenure Rangers, Tuesday 23rd May 2017, [5-0].
Senior Ladies: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Rivervalley Rangers, Monday 29th May 2017, [8-0].
Under 13B: Tim Hastie, 3 goals v St Anthonys, Thursday 1st June 2017, [4-2].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 5 goals v C.M.H. FC, Monday 26th June 2017, [10-3].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 5 goals v Castletown Belles, Monday 10th July 2017, [13-1].
Senior Ladies: Rachel Bolger, 5 goals v Castletown Belles, Monday 10th July 2017, [13-1].
Senior Ladies: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Terenure B, Monday 17th July 2017, [6-1].
Senior Ladies: Niamh O'Brien, 6 goals v Castletown Belles, Monday 4th September 2017, [10-0].
Senior Ladies: Rachel Bolger, 3 goals v Castletown Belles, Monday 4th September 2017, [10-0].


 
Back to content | Back to main menu