2015/16 - Wicklow Rovers

Search
web counter
web counter

Go to content

Main menu

2015/16

Archive > Season Tables/Goalscorers

        Tables & Goalscorers 2015/16 Season       

Under 11 Premier League

Under 11 Premier Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town A

10

9

1

0

44

8

36

28

Rathnew Green

10

5

2

3

36

26

10

17

Wicklow Rovers Green

10

5

1

4

18

22

-4

16

Aughrim Blue

10

4

2

4

30

18

12

14

Greystones Utd A

10

3

2

5

19

29

-10

11

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

St Anthonys

14

12

1

1

61

27

34

37

Newtown Juniors

14

9

1

4

59

38

21

28

Wicklow Rovers Green

14

9

1

4

47

33

14

28

Rathnew A

14

8

2

4

48

26

22

26

Aughrim A

14

5

4

5

32

32

1

19

Greystones Utd A

14

4

3

7

34

42

-8

15

Wicklow Town A

14

3

0

11

24

66

-42

9

Arklow Town A

14

0

0

14

0

42

-42

0

Under 11 Green Team Goalscorers

Under 11 Division 2 League

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Jack Noble

5

-

9

14

Louis Malcomson

2

-

10

12

Sam Culleton

1

-

6

7

Sam Greene

1

-

4

5

Oscar Malcomson

-

-

5

5

Steven Gormley

1

-

3

4

Sam Christie

-

-

3

3

Evan Burke

-

-

2

2

OG's

-

-

2

2

Tom Phelan

1

-

-

1

Charlie Phelan

1

-

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Greystones Utd B

18

15

0

3

81

36

45

45

Glencormac Utd

18

13

1

4

80

31

49

40

Wicklow Rovers White

18

10

1

7

61

42

19

31

Arklow Utd

18

9

3

6

54

39

15

30

St Patricks

18

9

3

6

35

33

2

30

Avonmore Yellow

18

7

2

9

78

69

9

23

Greystones Utd C

18

6

2

10

39

66

-27

20

Aughrim White

18

4

1

13

45

85

-40

13

Rathnew Yellow

18

3

4

11

34

79

-45

13

Enniskerry B

18

2

5

11

36

66

-30

11

Under 11 White Team Goalscorers

Under 11 Division 2A Shield

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ryan McConnell

26

-

3

29

Ben Bowen

6

1

2

9

Matthew Porter

8

-

-

8

Mikey Nolan

2

-

3

5

Jamie Duffy

3

-

1

4

Ian Kavanagh

3

-

-

3

Kacper Lepek

3

-

-

3

Oliver Lawless

2

-

-

2

Aran Cavanagh

1

-

1

2

Cormac Waldron

1

-

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Greystones Utd B

5

4

1

0

14

2

12

13

Glencormac Utd

5

4

1

0

15

4

11

13

St Patricks

5

1

2

2

9

12

-3

5

Wicklow Rovers White

5

1

1

3

10

15

-5

4

Arklow Utd

5

1

1

3

9

19

-10

4

Wolfe Tone

5

1

0

4

8

13

-5

3

Under 12 Premier League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town A

16

16

0

0

73

13

60

48

Arklow Utd

16

8

2

6

33

39

-6

26

Rathnew

16

7

4

5

40

25

15

25

Wolfe Tone

16

7

4

5

24

24

O

25

Aughrim Blue

16

6

4

6

18

34

-16

22

St Anthonys A

16

6

3

7

23

22

1

21

Wicklow Rovers A

16

5

1

10

31

34

-3

16

Greystones Utd A

16

4

0

12

13

44

-31

12

Ashford Rovers A

16

1

4

11

15

37

-22

7

 

Under 12 Premier Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town A

8

8

0

0

26

3

23

24

Wicklow Rovers A

8

5

0

3

20

14

6

15

Wolfe Tone

8

3

2

3

14

19

-5

11

Arklow Town U/11

8

2

3

3

11

11

0

9

Arklow Utd

8

0

1

7

4

28

-24

1

Winners - Arklow Town A
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers A

 

Under 12 Division 1 League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Newtown Juniors

14

11

2

1

55

16

39

35

Roundwood

14

10

0

4

43

20

23

30

Greystones Utd B

14

6

4

4

33

19

14

22

Arklow Town B

14

5

6

3

32

28

4

21

Aughrim White

14

5

6

3

24

27

-3

21

Glencormac Utd

14

5

4

5

16

25

-9

19

Wicklow Rovers B

14

2

2

10

18

43

-25

8

St Anthonys B

14

1

0

13

8

51

-43

3

 

Under 12 Group 4 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Carnew

8

7

1

0

23

2

21

22

Glencormac Utd

8

4

3

1

8

2

6

15

Ashford Rovers B

8

2

1

5

6

19

-13

7

St Anthonys B

8

2

0

6

7

14

-7

6

Wicklow Rovers B

8

1

0

7

6

13

-7

3

 

Under 12 Division 2 League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Carnew

12

12

0

0

63

4

59

36

Coolboy Rgrs.

12

10

0

2

57

9

48

30

St Patricks

12

7

1

7

47

14

33

22

Ashford Rovers B

12

5

2

5

32

30

2

17

Greystones Utd C

12

3

0

9

22

71

-51

9

Wicklow Rovers C

12

2

1

9

12

58

-46

7

Arklow Town C

12

2

0

10

12

59

-47

6

 

Under 12 Group 5 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Coolboy Rgrs.

8

6

1

1

47

7

40

19

St Patricks

8

6

1

1

43

12

31

19

Arklow Town C

8

2

2

4

15

32

-17

8

Greystones Utd C

8

2

0

6

9

35

-26

6

Wicklow Rovers C

8

1

2

5

4

32

-28

4

 

Under 13 Premier League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town A

10

10

0

0

43

3

40

30

Wicklow Rovers A

10

7

1

2

31

12

19

22

Ashford Rovers

10

6

1

3

35

26

9

19

St Anthonys

10

3

1

6

16

29

-13

10

Greystones Utd

10

2

1

7

11

36

-25

7

Enniskerry A

10

0

0

10

0

30

-30

0

Winners - Arklow Town A
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers A

 

Under 13 Division 1 League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

St Anthonys

16

13

1

2

68

14

44

43

Coolboy Rangers

16

13

0

3

60

20

40

39

Greystones Utd

16

12

0

4

70

24

46

36

Wicklow Rovers B

16

10

2

4

72

27

45

32

Roundwood

16

8

2

6

54

31

23

26

Arklow Town B

16

7

1

8

46

37

9

22

Enniskerry B

16

4

0

12

22

60

-38

12

Wicklow Rovers C

16

1

1

14

14

109

-95

4

Wicklow Town

16

0

1

15

10

90

-80

1

 

Under 13 Division 1 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

8

7

0

1

27

7

20

21

Coolboy Rangers

8

5

0

3

15

9

6

15

Greystones Utd

8

5

0

3

16

11

5

15

St Anthonys

8

2

0

6

12

21

-9

6

Enniskerry

8

1

0

7

3

25

-22

3

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - Coolboy Rangers

 

Under 13 Division 2 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town B

6

5

0

1

29

7

22

15

Roundwood

6

5

0

1

23

8

15

15

Wicklow Town

6

1

0

5

8

24

-16

3

Wicklow Rovers C

6

1

0

5

4

25

-21

3

 

Under 14 Premier League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Shamrock Bhoys

14

11

2

1

53

12

41

35

Greystones Utd A

14

9

3

2

44

17

27

30

Coolboy Rgrs.

14

9

2

3

38

13

25

29

Arklow Town A

14

8

1

5

25

15

10

25

Wicklow Rovers A

14

5

4

5

22

26

-4

19

Arklow Town U/13A

14

3

3

8

17

34

-17

12

Wicklow Rovers U/13A

14

2

1

11

13

43

-30

7

Ashfrod Rovers U/13

14

0

1

13

3

55

-52

1

 

Under 14 Premier Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Greystones Utd A

10

7

2

1

33

15

18

23

Arklow Town A

10

6

3

1

30

14

16

21

Shamrock Bhoys

10

7

0

3

18

12

6

21

Wicklow Rovers A

10

5

1

4

24

19

5

16

Coolboy Rgrs.

10

1

0

9

9

30

-21

3

Arklow Town U/13A

10

1

0

9

13

37

-24

3

 

Under 14 Division 1 League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Roundwood

10

9

0

1

55

28

27

27

Arklow Town B

10

6

1

3

31

26

5

19

Newtown Juniors

10

4

1

5

38

25

13

13

Wicklow Rovers B

10

4

1

5

33

41

-8

13

Enniskerry

10

3

1

6

35

42

-7

10

Wolfe Tone

10

2

0

8

18

48

-30

6

 

Under 14 Division 1 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Roundwood

10

10

0

0

31

8

23

30

Wicklow Rovers U/13A

10

8

0

2

45

17

28

24

Enniskerry

10

4

1

5

25

31

-6

13

Arklow Town B

10

4

0

6

23

26

-3

12

Newtown Juniors

10

3

2

5

25

28

-3

11

Ashford Rovers U/13

10

0

0

10

1

34

-33

0

Winners - Roundwood
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers U/13A

 

Under 14 Division 2 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

14

12

2

0

61

15

46

38

Aughrim Rgrs.

14

9

3

2

44

15

29

30

Wolfe Tone

14

8

1

5

61

27

34

25

Arklow Town C

14

7

3

4

43

25

18

24

Avonmore

14

7

1

6

52

52

0

22

Greystones Utd B

14

4

0

10

38

53

-15

12

Arklow Celtic

14

2

1

11

12

67

-55

7

Ashford Rovers

14

1

1

12

17

74

-57

4

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - Aughrim Rgrs.

 

Under 15 Premier League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Town A

22

21

1

0

146

9

137

64

Roundwood

22

19

2

1

83

31

52

59

Greystones Utd

22

18

0

4

90

50

40

54

Rathnew

22

13

0

9

82

110

-28

39

Avonmore

22

12

2

8

73

64

9

38

Arklow Town B

22

9

4

9

88

55

33

31

Wolfe Tone

22

9

1

12

55

60

-5

28

Ashford Rovers

22

8

2

12

45

59

-14

26

Wicklow Rovers

22

8

2

12

46

78

-32

26

St Anthonys

22

4

1

17

33

99

-66

13

Little Bray Utd

22

3

1

18

17

63

-46

10

Aughrim Rgrs.

22

2

0

20

19

99

-80

6

 

Under 15 Division 1 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Ashford Rovers

10

10

0

0

40

10

30

30

Wolfe Tone

10

6

0

4

29

24

5

18

St Anthonys

10

5

2

3

37

24

13

17

Rathnew

10

3

4

3

22

21

1

13

Wicklow Rovers

10

3

1

6

28

36

-8

10

Aughrim Rgrs.

10

0

0

10

10

51

-41

0

 

Under 16 Premier League

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

14

11

2

1

69

12

57

35

Avonmore

14

10

1

3

44

29

16

31

Wicklow Rovers B

14

7

4

3

47

27

20

25

Arklow Utd

14

6

2

6

39

50

-11

20

St Anthonys

14

5

4

5

31

39

-8

19

St Patricks

14

4

2

8

18

36

-18

14

Greystones Utd

14

4

1

9

23

43

-20

13

Arklow Town

14

2

0

12

13

48

-35

6

Winners - Wicklow Rovers A
Runners Up - Avonmore

 

Under 16 Premier Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

6

4

2

0

16

3

13

14

Arklow Town U/15

6

4

2

0

12

6

6

14

St Anthonys

6

1

1

4

8

17

-9

4

Avonmore

6

1

0

5

7

17

-10

3

Winners - Arklow Town U/15
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers A

 

Under 16 Division 1 Shield

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Greystones Utd

8

7

0

1

22

8

14

21

Wicklow Rovers B

8

5

2

1

23

8

15

17

St Patricks

8

4

1

3

18

12

6

13

Arklow Utd

8

2

1

5

13

24

-11

7

Arklow Town

8

1

0

7

3

21

-18

3

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - Greystones Utd

All Shield Tables see the top two play-off in the final

Leinster Senior Sunday 1B

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Tullamore Town

26

16

9

1

65

27

38

57

Shamrock Bhoys

26

16

7

3

55

31

24

55

Liffey Wanderers

26

13

8

5

53

32

21

47

Templeogue Utd

26

14

4

8

68

37

31

46

Greenhills/Greenpark

26

13

7

6

61

45

16

46

Portlaoise FC

26

12

3

11

46

43

3

39

St Josephs Boys

26

10

6

10

44

49

-5

36

Ballyfermot Utd

26

10

6

10

47

56

-9

36

Leicester Celtic

26

9

7

10

50

48

2

34

Kilnamanagh AFC

26

9

6

11

44

51

-7

33

Confey FC

26

8

5

13

35

46

-11

29

Parkvilla FC

26

6

5

15

30

58

-28

23

Drogheda Town

26

5

3

18

33

61

-28

18

Wicklow Rovers

26

2

2

22

27

74

-47

8

 

Leinster Senior Saturday
Major 1A

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Ballymun Utd

22

18

2

2

65

20

45

56

Swords Celtic

22

17

0

5

55

29

26

51

Wicklow Rovers

22

15

3

4

61

32

29

48

Drumcondra

22

11

4

7

51

34

17

37

Pegasus/St James Ath.

22

10

3

9

43

42

1

33

Postal Utd

22

9

5

8

49

52

-3

32

Colepark Utd

22

8

4

10

40

35

5

28

Verona

22

7

5

10

49

55

-6

26

Leicester Celtic

22

7

4

11

40

47

-7

25

Celbridge Town

22

6

1

15

30

56

-26

19

Lucan Utd

22

2

5

15

19

66

-47

11

St James Gate

22

1

6

15

24

58

-34

9

Under 12A Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Conor Hunter

15

3

2

20

Jordan Younger

7

2

3

12

Mark Hodgkinson

4

2

4

10

Tom Hodgkinson

4

1

5

10

Willoughby Woods

1

1

2

4

Calum Gibney

1

1

-

2

Tiernan O'Brien

1

-

1

2

Sean O'Meara

1

-

1

2

Conor Luddy

1

-

-

1

Luke Dunne

-

1

-

1

OG's

1

-

-

1

 

Under 12B Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Zach Callery

4

-

1

5

Oran Dempsey

5

-

-

5

Rory Hannon

2

-

1

3

Jack Noble

3

-

-

3

Sam Christie

1

1

-

2

Ben Patterson

1

-

-

1

Tom Farrelly

1

-

-

1

Oscar Malcomson

1

-

-

1

Zach Harris

-

-

1

1

Kyle Corrigan

1

-

-

1

Michael O'Neill

-

-

1

1

Alex Byrne

-

-

1

1

OG's

-

-

1

1

 

Under 12C Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Molly Sweeney

2

-

1

3

Aoife Caffrey

2

-

-

2

Sam Greene

1

-

-

1

Oscar Malcomson

1

-

-

1

Louis Malcomson

1

-

-

1

Lucy Rampersaud

-

-

1

1

Katie Marah

-

-

1

1

 

Under 13A Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Sam Brown

10

9

5

24

Max Kearney

6

5

7

18

Samuel Bishop

4

9

3

16

Connor Lewins

2

3

10

15

Adam O'Reilly

1

1

6

8

Luke Dease

2

2

3

7

Harry Hodgkinson

1

1

3

5

Mark O'Brien

1

2

1

4

Fionn Luddy

2

2

-

4

Ryan Delamere

-

-

1

1

 

Under 13B Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ben Free

19

8

4

31

Noah Sheridan

14

2

3

19

Scott Bushe

12

2

1

15

David Lally

5

1

4

10

Lee Hamilton

6

1

-

7

Conor Hunter

4

-

2

6

Luke Horan

2

-

4

6

Connor Leonard

3

1

-

4

Ryan Kavanagh

2

-

-

2

Matthew Leonard

2

-

-

2

Mark Evans

1

1

-

2

Jamie Kelly

1

-

-

1

 

Under 13C Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ethan Allen

6

-

2

8

Kyle Capiliton Joyce

3

-

-

3

Cass Kelleher

1

-

1

2

Ben Lawless

1

-

-

1

Roy Browne

-

-

1

1

 

Under 14A Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Dylan Kavanagh

3

-

10

13

Cian Ward

2

-

3

5

Craig Anderson

1

1

1

3

Matt Ryan

-

3

-

3

Paul Marah

-

1

2

3

Robbie Hoffman

-

1

2

3

Jack Fox

-

-

3

3

Dylan Doyle

1

1

-

2

Jamie Noble

1

-

1

2

Nathan Sullivan

1

-

1

2

Callum Kelly

1

-

1

2

 

Under 14B Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Thomas O'Neill

18

3

28

49

Tom O'Shea

6

1

14

21

Daniel Murphy

3

-

9

12

Joe O'Shea

1

-

3

4

Michael Ryan

1

-

2

3

Nedas Velindas

1

-

1

2

Charlie Christie

1

-

-

1

Aidan Hennessey

1

-

-

1

Aidan Kelly

-

-

1

1

Ramsey Pinsker

-

-

1

1

OG

1

-

-

1

 

Under 15 Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ryan Murphy

15

1

5

21

Luke Kelly

9

-

2

11

Nathan Wynne

5

-

5

10

Chris Mabuza

2

-

3

5

Luke Durac McGowan

3

-

1

4

Jack Meaney

1

-

3

4

Jack Colaluca

-

-

3

3

David McNabb

1

-

1

2

Philip Power

-

-

2

2

Jack O'Gorman

-

-

2

2

Tom O'Shea

-

-

2

2

Paul Marah

2

-

-

2

Daniel Fitzsimons

1

-

-

1

Daragh Gibney

1

-

-

1

Joe Geraghty

-

1

-

1

Luke Whyte

1

-

-

1

Jack Fox

-

-

1

1

 

Under 16A Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Stephen Finlay

20

-

1

21

Stuart Cox

13

3

4

20

Luca Rampersaud

9

4

2

15

Ronan Murray

6

-

-

6

Liam Ronan

4

-

-

4

James Lang

1

-

2

3

Paul King

2

-

-

2

Ciaran Coffey

2

-

-

2

Patrick O'Keane

1

1

-

2

Jack Dunne

1

-

-

1

Dean Noble

1

-

-

1

Daniel Harbourne

1

-

-

1

Adam Cuddihy

-

-

1

1

 

Under 16B Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Daniel Fitzsimons

17

8

10

35

Conor Byrne

6

4

2

12

Jack Colaluca

5

2

2

9

Sean Leonard

5

1

2

8

Dylan Frazer

2

-

1

3

Sean Farrell

1

2

-

3

Luke Whyte

-

-

2

2

Tristan O'Toole

-

1

-

1

Sean Coffey

1

-

-

1

Shane Lincoln

-

-

1

1

Eoin Sreenan

1

-

-

1

Pablo Godino Serrano

-

-

1

1

 

Senior Ladies Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Rachel Bolger

28

-

2

30

Saoirse O'Reilly Jnr.

6

-

-

6

Alicia O'Rourke

3

-

1

4

Charmine Higgins

3

-

-

3

Hannah Cox

3

-

-

3

Louise Healy

2

-

-

2

Elaine Whelan

1

-

-

1

Louise Johnson

1

-

-

1

Deirbhle Geraghty

1

-

-

1

Chloe Brennan

1

-

-

1

Nocole Hubbard

1

-

-

1

 

Under 19 LSL Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Rian Sweetman Burke

5

-

n/a

5

Jamie Power

4

-

n/a

4

Adrian Guarak

3

-

n/a

3

Alan Power

2

-

n/a

2

Shane Carty

1

-

n/a

1

Kevin O'Halloran

1

-

n/a

1

Shane Devlin

1

-

n/a

1

Mark Darragh

1

-

n/a

1

Hugh Humby

1

-

n/a

1

 

LSL Intermediate Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Cian O'Hainaigh

7

1

n/a

8

Brian Harrington

4

-

n/a

4

Alan Power

2

1

n/a

3

Ciaran McGettigan

3

-

n/a

3

Stephen Earls

1

1

n/a

2

Ryan Murray

2

-

n/a

2

Mark O'Sullivan

2

-

n/a

2

Ciaran Byrne

1

-

n/a

1

Conor Ffrench

1

-

n/a

1

Jonathon Delahunt

1

-

n/a

1

Mark Delaney

1

-

n/a

1

Brian Byrne

1

-

n/a

1

Gavin McDevitt

1

-

n/a

1

 

LSL Saturday Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ciaran McGettigan

18

3

n/a

21

Maurice Dunne

12

4

n/a

16

Mark Delaney

5

3

n/a

8

Conor Tobin

7

-

n/a

7

Jim Foley

2

2

n/a

4

Greg Dunne

2

-

n/a

2

Paul Alexander

1

-

n/a

1

Jonathan Dunne

1

-

n/a

1

Nino Hughes

1

-

n/a

1

Rikki Quinn

1

-

n/a

1

Shaun Vickers

1

-

n/a

1

Mark Johnson

1

-

n/a

1

David Rowan

-

1

n/a

1

Hugh Humby

1

-

n/a

1

Joe Quinn

1

-

n/a

1

 
Back to content | Back to main menu