2016/17 - Wicklow Rovers

Search
web counter
web counter

Go to content

Main menu

2016/17

Archive > Season Tables/Goalscorers

Tables and Goalscorers
2016/17 Season










Under 12 Premier League Table










Under 12 Premier Shield Table
Group 1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

14

12

0

2

37

9

28

36

St Anthonys

14

9

1

4

34

15

19

28

Aughrim Rangers A

14

8

3

3

23

9

14

27

Wicklow Rovers U11A

14

8

3

3

26

15

11

27

Wicklow Town

14

5

1

8

19

21

-2

16

Carnew

14

4

3

7

16

29

-13

15

Rathnew

14

3

1

9

15

30

-15

10

TBC

14

0

0

14

0

42

-42

0

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

10

8

2

0

22

3

19

26

Aughrim Rgrs. A

10

6

2

2

20

8

12

20

Rathnew A

10

5

2

3

20

11

9

17

St Anthonys

10

5

0

5

14

16

-2

15

Greystones Utd A

10

3

0

7

13

21

-8

9

Newtown Juniors

10

0

0

10

0

30

-30

0

Winners - Wicklow Rovers A
Runners Up - St Anthonys







Under 12A Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow Rovers A
Runners Up - Aughrim Rgrs. A

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Kai Fitzsimons

6

7

4

17

Louis Malcomson

5

7

3

15

Sam Greene

5

2

3

10

Jack Noble

3

4

2

9

Ross McCrea

3

1

1

5

Oscar Malcomson

1

2

1

4

Steven Gormley

1

1

1

3

Daniel Mabuza

-

1

1

2

Nocolas McAllister

-

2

-

2

Sam Christie

1

-

-

1



















Under 12 Premier Shield Table
Group 3









Under 12 Division 2 League Table

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Arklow Utd

8

6

0

2

21

8

13

18

Roundwood

8

5

2

1

21

10

11

17

Coolboy Rgrs

8

4

2

2

12

15

-3

14

Wicklow Rovers B

8

2

1

5

14

12

2

7

Carnew Yellow

8

0

1

7

6

29

-23

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

14

13

0

1

39

8

31

39

St Patricks

14

10

0

4

35

20

15

30

Rathnew B

14

8

0

6

42

32

10

24

Avonmore

14

7

1

6

46

32

14

22

Arklow Utd U11

14

7

1

6

28

25

3

22

Greystones Utd B

14

3

1

10

25

46

-21

10

Aughrim Rangers B

14

3

0

11

26

49

-23

9

Enniskerry

14

2

1

11

25

54

-29

7
















Under 12B Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - St Patricks




















Under 12 Premier Shield Table
Group 4

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Charlie Phelan

13

2

5

20

Ryan McConnell

3

4

5

12

Mikey Nolan

5

1

3

9

Peter Dunne

6

2

-

8

Harry Tobin Kelly

2

1

2

5

Ben Bowen

3

-

1

4

Cian Leonard

3

1

-

4

Ian Kavanagh

-

2

-

2

Matthew Porter

-

-

1

1

Cormac Waldron

-

-

1

1

OG

1

-

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers U11A

12

9

3

0

55

2

48

30

Wolfe Tone

12

6

2

4

24

16

8

20

St Patricks

12

3

3

4

25

22

3

18

Enniskerry

12

3

4

5

20

29

-9

13

Carnew

12

0

12

0

0

0

0

12

Rathnew B

12

2

4

6

17

32

-15

10

Avonmore

12

2

2

8

19

54

-35

8










Under 11A Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow  Rovers U11A
Runners Up - Wolfe Tone
*For under 11A league table see premier table at top of page*














Under 13 MGL Goalscorers

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Charlie Czwalina

6

1

17

24

Brian McCaul

3

2

8

13

Liam Burke

3

-

10

13

Jack Macklin

2

1

4

7

Joshua Bishop

1

-

4

5

Daniel Kavanagh

1

-

3

4

Josh Butler

-

-

2

2

Tom Donoghue

1

-

1

2

OG

-

-

2

2

Michael Brennan

-

-

1

1

Oisin Denver

-

-

1

1

Lee Brown

-

-

1

1

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

TOTAL

Molly Sweeney

35

1

36

Aoife Caffrey

11

-

11

Abi Farrell

5

-

5

Katie Marah

1

-

1

Aimee Smith

-

1

1


















Under 13 Premier Shield Table























Under 13 Premier League Table Group 1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

10

10

0

0

54

5

49

30

Newtown Juniors

10

6

1

3

24

24

0

19

St Anthonys A

10

6

0

4

29

18

11

18

Aughrim Rgrs.

10

4

1

5

18

26

-8

13

Wolfe Tone

10

2

1

7

13

27

-14

7

Arklow Town A

10

0

1

9

7

45

-38

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

9

8

1

0

31

3

28

25

Arklow Celtic

9

7

1

1

34

14

20

22

Rathnew

9

5

2

2

33

18

15

17

Aughrim Rangers

9

4

3

2

17

11

6

15

Newtown Juniors

9

5

0

4

23

20

3

15

Carnew

9

3

2

4

20

19

1

11

Wolfe Tone

9

3

1

5

12

28

-16

10

St Anthonys A

9

3

0

6

21

28

-7

9

Avonmore

9

0

2

7

7

28

-21

2

Arklow Town A

9

0

2

7

5

34

-29

2

FINAL PREMIER TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

4

4

0

0

13

2

11

37

Arklow Celtic

4

1

0

3

6

9

-3

25

Rathnew

4

2

1

1

12

5

7

24

Newtown Juniors

4

2

0

2

7

13

-6

21

Aughrim Rangers

4

0

1

3

4

13

-9

16

Winners - Wicklow Rovers A
Runners UP - Newtown Juniors

Winners - Wicklow Rovers A
Runners Up - Arklow Celtic















Under 13A Goalscorers




















Under 13 Premier League Table Group 2

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Jordan Younger

11

5

8

24

Callum Gibney

6

1

10

17

Sean O'Meara

5

3

8

16

Conor Hunter

6

-

7

13

Willoughby Woods

6

2

5

13

Tom Hodgkinson

3

-

6

9

Tiernan O'Brien

3

-

3

6

Adam Kearns

1

-

4

5

Mark Hodgkinson

3

-

2

5

Brioc Doyle

1

-

1

2

Tomas Kennedy

1

-

1

2

OG

1

-

1

2

David Butler

-

-

1

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Coolboy Rangers

7

6

1

0

21

2

19

19

Greystones Utd A

7

5

0

2

15

6

9

15

Glencormac

7

4

1

2

18

13

5

13

Ashford Rovers A

7

3

2

2

15

11

4

11

St Anthonys B

7

3

1

3

16

15

1

10

Wicklow Rovers B

7

2

1

4

12

19

-7

7

Roundwood

7

2

0

5

11

16

-5

6

Arklow Town B

7

0

0

7

2

28

-26

0

FINAL DIVISION 3 TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Roundwood

3

3

0

0

13

3

10

15

St Anthonys B

3

1

0

2

10

10

0

13

Wicklow Rovers B

3

2

0

1

6

6

0

13

Arklow Town B

3

0

0

3

0

6

-6

0



















Under 13 Division 2 Shield Table

Winners - Roundwood
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers B after playoff with St Anthonys B













Under 13B Goalscorers

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Coolboy Rgrs.

10

8

1

1

42

15

27

25

Ashford Rovs.

10

7

1

2

33

19

14

22

Glencormac Utd

10

5

2

3

29

14

15

17

Wicklow Rovers B

10

4

1

5

22

30

-8

13

St Anthonys B

10

3

1

6

21

39

-18

10

Greystones Utd B

10

0

0

10

0

30

-30

0

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Tim Hastie

9

-

7

16

Oran Dempsey

3

1

3

7

Zach Callery

1

-

2

3

Luke Dunne

2

-

1

3

Ruadhrai Kelly

2

-

1

3

Rory Hannon

1

-

1

2

Tom Farrelly

1

1

-

2

Zach Harris

1

1

-

2

Zak Hastie

-

-

1

1

Sam Christie

1

-

-

1

Harry Broxsan

1

-

-

1




















Under 14 Premier League Table Group 1



















Under 14 Premier Shield Table

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Roundwood

6

5

1

0

28

9

19

16

Greystones Utd

6

4

1

1

17

7

10

13

Coolboy Rangers

6

4

0

2

18

7

11

12

Arklow Town A

6

2

1

3

15

16

-1

7

Wicklow Rovers B

6

2

1

3

9

13

-4

7

Arklow Celtic

6

1

1

4

6

19

-13

4

Wicklow Rovers C

6

0

1

5

4

26

-22

1

FINAL DIVISION 1 TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

6

5

0

1

24

10

14

22

Arklow Celtic

6

4

0

2

16

7

9

16

Arklow Town A

6

3

0

3

19

14

4

16

Wicklow Rovers C

6

0

0

6

12

39

-27

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Roundwood

14

11

1

2

75

28

47

34

Greystones Utd

14

10

2

2

77

22

55

32

Wicklow Rovers B

14

9

5

0

54

23

31

32

Coolboy Rgrs.

14

9

2

3

49

29

20

29

Arklow Town A

14

5

1

8

42

41

1

16

Arklow Celtic

14

3

1

10

23

62

-39

10

Wicklow Rovers C

14

3

0

11

17

90

-73

9

St Anthonys

14

0

0

14

0

42

-42

0

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - TBC







Under 14B Goalscorers

Winners - Roundwood
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers B

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Ben Free

15

-

7

22

Scott Bushe

10

-

11

21

David Lally

3

1

8

12

Reece Doyle

4

-

8

12

Lee Hamilton

2

-

7

9

Harry Broxsan

5

-

1

6

Luke Horan

4

-

-

4

Ryan Kavanagh

3

-

-

3

Mark Evans

-

-

2

2

Evan Dwyer

1

-

1

2

Aaron Lynch

-

-

1

1

Cathal O'Brien

1

-

-

1

OG

1

-

-

1










Under 14C Goalscorers











Under 15 Premier League Table Group 1

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Adam Shepherd

5

1

2

8

Donal O'Donaghue

6

-

2

8

Ben Lawless

2

-

1

3

Harrison Boxall

1

-

1

2

Oskar Mozdzierski

-

-

1

1

Kevin Leonard

1

-

-

1

Jamie Murphy

1

-

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Coolboy Rangers

8

7

1

0

23

6

17

22

Wicklow Town

8

6

2

0

24

5

19

20

Wicklow Rovers A

8

6

0

2

16

7

9

18

Wicklow Rovers U14A

8

4

2

2

19

9

10

14

Arklow Town A

8

3

2

3

12

16

-4

11

Aughrim Rangers

8

3

0

5

9

13

-4

9

Roundwood

8

2

1

5

9

14

-5

7

TBC

8

1

0

7

3

21

-18

3

Greystones Utd A

8

0

0

8

0

24

-24

0

FINAL PREMIER TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Town

3

3

0

0

13

2

11

29

Coolboy Rangers

3

0

1

2

4

10

-6

23

Wicklow Rovers U14A

3

0

1

2

5

9

-4

20

Wicklow Rovers A

3

0

1

2

5

9

-4

19











Under 15A Goalscorers




















Under 15 Premier Shield Table

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

SHIELD

TOTAL

Paul Marah

3

6

2

11

Frank Reynolds

3

2

-

5

Rory O'Brien

1

2

1

4

Tom O'Shea

-

4

-

4

Joe O'Shea

-

3

1

4

Chris Mabuza

1

2

-

3

Dylan Doyle

2

-

-

2

Scott Bushe

2

-

-

2

Deano Doran

-

2

-

2

Dylan Moorehouse

-

-

1

1

Eoin Doyle

-

1

-

1

Craig Anderson

-

1

-

1

Ryan Mattlas

1

-

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Town

8

7

0

1

35

6

29

21

Coolboy Rgrs.

8

5

2

1

34

10

24

17

Wicklow Rovers A

8

3

2

3

11

16

-5

11

Roundwood

8

1

2

5

5

26

-21

5

Greystones Utd A

8

1

0

7

8

35

-27

3




















Under 14A Goalscorers
























Under 15 Division 1 Shield Table

Player

League

Cup

Shield

Total

Ross Quinn

3

1

16

20

Eoin Doyle

6

2

8

16

Connor Lewins

1

-

6

7

Samuel Bishop

3

-

1

4

Adam O'Reilly

-

1

2

3

Mark O'Brien

-

-

2

2

Harry Hodgkinson

1

-

1

2

Conor Leonard

1

-

-

1

Adam Farrell

-

1

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers U14A

10

10

0

0

34

9

25

30

Arklow Town A

10

6

0

4

20

19

1

18

Aughrim Rgrs.

10

5

0

5

39

19

20

15

Newtown Juniors

10

4

2

4

25

22

3

14

Wolfe Tone

10

3

1

6

20

37

-17

10

Wicklow Rovers B

10

0

1

9

14

46

-32

1
















Under 15B Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow Rovers U14
Runners Up - Arklow Town A

Player

League

Cup

Shield

Total

Nathan O'Sullivan

25

-

2

27

Michael Ryan

7

-

3

10

Thomas O'Neill

3

-

5

8

Daniel Murphy

1

-

1

2

Sean Leonard

1

-

1

2

Aidan Hennessey

2

-

-

2

Logan O'Toole

-

-

1

1

Ruadhan Doyle

-

-

1

1





















Under 15 Premier League Table Group 2



















Under 16 Premier Shield Table

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Enniskerry

7

6

0

1

24

11

13

18

Wolfe Tone

7

5

0

2

17

10

7

15

Arklow Town B

7

5

0

2

16

11

5

15

Newtown Juniors

7

4

1

2

20

10

10

13

Wicklow Rovers B

7

3

1

3

24

20

4

10

Avonmore

7

3

0

4

19

21

-2

9

Greystones Utd B

7

1

0

6

13

25

-12

3

Ashford Rovers

7

0

0

7

3

28

-25

0

FINAL DIVISION 3 TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

3

3

0

0

13

6

7

19

Avonmore

3

1

1

1

8

7

1

12

Greystones Utd B

3

1

1

1

4

3

1

6

Ashford Rovers

3

0

0

3

0

9

-9

0

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

10

5

4

1

35

17

18

19

Avonmore

10

5

4

1

29

19

10

19

Greystones Utd A

10

4

1

5

43

34

9

13

Roundwood

10

3

3

4

20

28

-8

12

Arklow Town

10

3

2

5

18

38

-20

11

Ashford Rovs.

10

2

2

6

14

23

-9

8

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - Avonmore



















Under 16 Premier League Table

Winners - Avonmore
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers A

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers A

9

8

1

0

39

12

27

25

Avonmore

9

6

2

1

38

16

22

20

Wicklow Rovers B

9

6

1

2

30

23

7

19

Greystones Utd

9

5

1

3

29

24

5

16

Arklow Town

9

5

0

4

26

24

2

15

Roundwood

9

4

1

4

25

27

-2

13

St Anthonys

9

4

0

5

23

28

-5

12

Ashford Rovers

9

3

0

6

17

21

-4

9

Aughrim Rangers

9

1

0

8

9

33

-24

3

Little Bray Utd

9

0

0

9

3

31

-28

0

FINAL PREMIER TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Avonmore

4

4

0

0

14

1

13

32

Wicklow Rovers A

4

2

0

2

15

12

3

32

Greystones Utd A

4

2

0

2

13

14

-1

22

Wicklow Rovers B

4

1

0

3

8

16

-8

22

Arklow Town

4

1

0

3

6

13

-7

18




















Under 16A Goalscorers

Winners - Avonmore
Runners Up - Wicklow Rovers A

















Under 16 Division 1 Shield Table

Player

League

Cup

Shield

Total

Nathan Sullivan

19

4

4

27

Sean Leonard

13

2

8

23

Conor Byrne

4

-

4

8

Shane Lincoln

6

-

2

8

Jack Colaluca

1

-

6

7

Luke Whyte

3

-

2

5

Dylan Frazer

2

-

2

4

Sean Farrell

3

-

-

3

Tristan O'Toole

-

-

2

2

Cian O'Brien

-

-

1

1

Shane Cullinan

-

-

1

1

Paul Marah

-

-

1

1

Owen Sreenan

-

1

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers B

10

8

1

1

45

13

32

25

Little Bray Utd

10

8

0

2

36

19

17

24

St Anthonys

10

6

2

2

28

21

7

20

Aughrim Rgrs.

10

4

1

5

19

27

-8

13

Newtown Juniors

10

1

0

9

3

27

-24

3

Rathnew

10

1

0

9

3

27

-24

3
























UNDER 16B GOALSCORERS






















Under 16B Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow Rovers B
Runners Up - Little Bray Utd
*For under 16B league table see under 16 Premier League table above*
















Under 15/16 Challenge Cup Table

Player

League

Cup

Shield

Total

Nathan Wynne

12

7

5

24

Ryan Murphy

7

9

6

22

Nacho Garcia

2

7

5

14

Javier Rodriguez

-

5

7

12

Tom O'Shea

2

3

-

5

Luke Durac McGowan

3

-

1

4

Armando Mourisco

-

1

3

4

Joe Geraghty

3

1

-

4

David McNabb

2

1

-

3

Dylan Moorehouse

-

-

2

2

Brandon Aronu

-

-

2

2

Nathan Sullivan

1

-

1

2

Myles Keogh

-

2

-

2

Craig Anderson

2

-

-

2

Jack O'Gorman

-

1

1

2

Daragh Gibney

-

1

-

1

Wayne Costello

-

1

-

1

Joe O'Shea

1

-

-

1

Ciaran Byrne

-

1

-

1

Paul Marah

-

-

1

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Dublin Oak Academy

11

11

0

0

54

13

41

33

Arklow Town U16

11

9

0

2

39

21

18

27

Wicklow Town U15

11

8

0

3

35

18

17

24

Ashford Rovers U16

11

7

0

4

28

18

10

21

St Anthonys U16

11

6

0

5

35

30

5

18

Coolboy Rangers U15

11

6

0

5

20

17

3

18

Wicklow Rovers U16B

11

5

0

6

30

26

4

15

Wicklow Rovers U15A

11

4

1

6

20

30

-10

13

Aughrim Rgrs. U16

11

4

1

6

26

37

-11

13

Little Bray U16

11

3

0

8

19

36

-17

9

Roundwood U15

11

1

2

8

7

27

-20

5

Greystones Utd U15

11

0

0

11

2

42

-40

0

FINAL CHALLENGE CUP PLATE TABLE AFTER SPLIT

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers U16B

5

5

0

0

20

0

20

30

Aughrim Rgrs U16

5

4

0

1

12

6

6

25

Wicklow Rovers U15A

5

3

0

2

9

8

1

22

Little Bray U16

5

0

0

5

0

15

-15

9

Roundwood U15

5

1

0

4

3

12

-9

8

Greystones Utd U15

5

2

0

3

6

9

-3

6




















Leinster Senior League Goalscorers

Winners - Wicklow Rovers U16B
Runners Up - Aughrim Rangers















LSL Major Sunday League Table

PLAYER

LEAGUE

CUP

TOTAL

Luke Byrne

11

-

11

Maurice Dunne

7

-

7

Riain Sweetman Burke

5

-

5

Conor Tobin

3

-

3

Mark O'Sullivan

3

-

3

Sean Tobin

2

-

2

Alan Power

1

-

1

Hugh Humby

1

-

1

Mark Johnson

1

-

1

Daryl Sullivan

-

1

1

Rikki Quinn

1

-

1

Bryan Doyle

1

-

1

Mark Delaney

1

-

1

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Mullingar Ath

24

15

7

2

86

36

50

52

CYM Beechwood

24

14

5

5

59

24

35

47

CIE Ranch

24

12

9

3

73

39

34

45

Mid Sutton Sportslink

24

13

4

7

60

44

16

43

Clondalkin Celtic

24

11

6

7

52

43

9

39

Parkvilla FC

24

10

7

7

41

34

7

37

Corduff FC

24

11

3

10

42

50

-8

36

Drogheda Town

24

10

3

11

37

50

-13

33

Manortown Utd

24

11

0

13

43

75

-32

33

Ardmore Rovers

24

7

4

13

47

56

-9

25

Wicklow Rovers

24

6

3

15

38

52

-14

21

Enniskerry YC

24

4

4

16

35

74

-39

16

Ratoath Harps

24

4

1

19

39

75

-36

13












DWSL CUP GROUP 4

 
 

TEAM

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

Wicklow Rovers

5

4

1

0

15

5

10

13

Shankill

5

3

1

1

22

5

17

10

Mourne Celtic

5

1

3

1

5

5

0

6

Castletown Belles

5

2

0

3

1

10

-9

6

Terenure B

5

1

1

3

5

15

-10

4

Donnycarney

5

0

0

5

2

13

-11

0

 
 

Winners - Wicklow Rovers
Runners Up - Shankill FC

 
Back to content | Back to main menu